Crassula coccinea L.
cited name:
Crassula coccinea L.

H.M. Moriarty, Viridarium: Coloured plates of greenhouse plants, 2n ed., t. 8 (1807) [H.M. Moriarty]

drawing: H.M. Moriarty
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207090


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula versicolor Burch.
  2. Rochea coccinea DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula coccinea L.
H.M. Moriarty, Viridarium: Coloured plates of greenhouse plants, 2n ed., t. 8 (1807) [H.M. Moriarty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: icuqon3nl01rn275etnsjk2kf6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 22:37:21
SESSION unix time in : 1574285841
SESSION unix time out: 1574286441
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574285841
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146