Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]

Sharp, Helen, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]

drawing: Helen Sharp
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=206290

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]
Sharp, Helen, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b7rbqn4kckbqpkd7o5d4h6f2o7
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 09:07:50
SESSION unix time in : 1544774870
SESSION unix time out: 1544775470
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544774870
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.221.147.93