Acer negundo L.
cited name:
Acer negundo L.

Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]

drawing: Helen Sharp
engraving:

family: Aceraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: negundo
epithet recognized: negundo

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=206230


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acer californicum Pax
  2. Acer fauriei H.Lév. & Vaniot
  3. Acer fraxinifolium Nutt.
  4. Acer fraxinifolium Raf.
  5. Acer lobatum Raf.
  6. Acer negundo Schwer.
  7. Acer negundo Pax
  8. Acer negundo Schwer.
  9. Acer negundo Schwer.
  10. Acer negundo Schwer.
  11. Acer negundo Schwer.
  12. Acer negundo Schwer.
  13. Acer negundo Schwer.
  14. Acer negundo Schwer.
  15. Acer negundo Schwer.
  16. Acer negundo Schwer.
  17. Acer negundo Wesm.
  18. Acer negundo (Wesm.) Schwer.
  19. Acer negundo Pax
  20. Acer negundo A.E.Murray
  21. Acer negundo Schwer.
  22. Acer negundo Schwer.
  23. Acer negundo Schwer.
  24. Acer negundo Geerinck
  25. Acer negundo A.E.Murray
  26. Acer negundo Schwer.
  27. Acer negundo A.E.Murray
  28. Acer negundo Schwer.
  29. Acer negundo Schwer.
  30. Acer negundo Schwer.
  31. Acer negundo A.E.Murray
  32. Acer negundo Pax
  33. Acer negundo (Pax) Schwer.
  34. Acer negundo Sarg.
  35. Acer negundo B.Boivin
  36. Acer negundo Schwer.
  37. Acer negundo Schwer.
  38. Acer negundo Schwer.
  39. Acer negundo Schwer.
  40. Acer negundo Schwer.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acer negundo L.
Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: meu9os1ia4cd0jt04tv6795la2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 22:37:23
SESSION unix time in : 1573594643
SESSION unix time out: 1573595243
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573594643
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242