Begonia glandulosa A. DC. ex Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5223-5288, vol. 87 [ser. 3, vol. 17]: t. 5256 (1861) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glandulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glandulosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2060

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia hidalgensis L.B.Sm. & B.G.Schub.
  2. Begonia nigrovenia Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia glandulosa A. DC. ex Hook.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5223-5288, vol. 87 [ser. 3, vol. 17]: t. 5256 (1861) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i34ambs99ah78dbg7olkqjus05
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 00:53:01
SESSION unix time in : 1558479181
SESSION unix time out: 1558479781
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558479181
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.143.239