Sedum acre L.
cited name:
Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]

drawing: Helen Sharp
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205999


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nsmp6llbrl9rvp0ka8o11q54k2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 11:42:57
SESSION unix time in : 1574419377
SESSION unix time out: 1574419977
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574419377
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199