Juniperus horizontalis Moench
cited name:
Juniperus horizontalis Moench

Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]

drawing: Helen Sharp
engraving:

family: Cupressaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: horizontalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: horizontalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205713


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Juniperus horizontalis (Lodd. ex Loudon) Rehder
  2. Juniperus horizontalis (Lodd. ex Loudon) Rehder
  3. Juniperus horizontalis Rehder
  4. Juniperus horizontalis hort.
  5. Juniperus horizontalis Rehder
  6. Juniperus horizontalis Rehder
  7. Juniperus horizontalis Silba
  8. Juniperus horizontalis O.W.Knight
  9. Juniperus horizontalis Silba
  10. Juniperus horizontalis Beissn.
  11. Juniperus hudsonica Forbes
  12. Juniperus prostrata Pers.
  13. Juniperus racemosa Risso
  14. Juniperus repens Nutt.
  15. Juniperus sabina Lodd. ex Loudon
  16. Juniperus sabina Hook.
  17. Juniperus sabina Pursh
  18. Juniperus sabina (Pers.) Loudon
  19. Juniperus virginiana (Pers.) Torrey
  20. Sabina horizontalis (Moench) Rydb.
  21. Sabina horizontalis (Rehder) Moldenke
  22. Sabina prostrata (Pers.) Antoine
  23. Sabina racemosa (Risso) Antoine

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Juniperus horizontalis Moench
Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rr9lnh3vfeed513ljrgc6a2t35
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 19:50:14
SESSION unix time in : 1576176614
SESSION unix time out: 1576177214
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576176614
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124