Hatiora pentaptera (Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.) Lemaire [as Rhipsalis pentaptera Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.]
cited name:
Rhipsalis pentaptera Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 17, t. 17, fig. B (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pentapterus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pentapterus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205545


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhipsalis pentaptera Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hatiora pentaptera (Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.) Lemaire [as Rhipsalis pentaptera Pfeiff. ex A. Dietr.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 17, t. 17, fig. B (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r8frd58icn6e8ick5mdhm0hmd6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:29:26
SESSION unix time in : 1576186166
SESSION unix time out: 1576186766
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576186166
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179