Opuntia curassavica (L.) Miller

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 6, t. 6, fig. B (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: curassavicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: curassavicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205543

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus curassavicus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia curassavica (L.) Miller
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 6, t. 6, fig. B (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sfe8pqnf3l9vgmae1t1oekab35
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 09:40:35
SESSION unix time in : 1544776835
SESSION unix time out: 1544777435
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544776835
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.221.147.93