Thelocactus bicolor (Galeotti) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus bicolor Galeotti ex Pfeiff.]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 25, t. 25 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205537

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus bicolor Galeotti ex Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thelocactus bicolor (Galeotti) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus bicolor Galeotti ex Pfeiff.]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 25, t. 25 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tvvm5l1hucql24fq1ollrkldn4
SESSION date in: 2018-07-16
SESSION time in: 06:35:55
SESSION unix time in : 1531715755
SESSION unix time out: 1531716355
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531715755
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.228.35