Pilosocereus coerulescens (Lemaire) F.Ritter [as Cereus coerulescens Salm-Dyck]

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 24, t. 24 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caerulescens
epithet recognized: caerulescens

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205536

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cephalocereus aurisetus (Werderm.) Werderm. ex Borg
  2. Cereus coerulescens Salm-Dyck
  3. Cereus melanacanthus (Schumann) Schelle
  4. Cereus mendory Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pilosocereus coerulescens (Lemaire) F.Ritter [as Cereus coerulescens Salm-Dyck]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 24, t. 24 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 60brall4p8o3pp61vg4an0o506
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 03:28:42
SESSION unix time in : 1553567322
SESSION unix time out: 1553567922
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553567322
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101