Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]
cited name:
Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 20, t. 20 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elephantidens
epithet recognized: elephantidens

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205532


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha elephantidens L.Bremer
  2. Coryphantha garessii L.Bremer
  3. Coryphantha recurvispina (Vriese) L.Bremer
  4. Coryphantha sulcolanata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 20, t. 20 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ffjm258s6j56he58opkj4du2c1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 07:19:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571894349
SESSION unix time out: 1571894949
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571894350
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192