Stenocactus coptonogonus (Lemaire) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill [as Echinocactus coptonogonus Lemaire]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 19, t. 19 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coptonogonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coptonogonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205531

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus coptonogonus Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenocactus coptonogonus (Lemaire) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill [as Echinocactus coptonogonus Lemaire]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 19, t. 19 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 88l17250casjed7jeugm94c1l4
SESSION date in: 2018-07-23
SESSION time in: 01:59:39
SESSION unix time in : 1532303979
SESSION unix time out: 1532304579
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532303979
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.196.31.117