Cereus fernambucensis Lemaire [as Cereus variabilis Pfeiff.]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 15, t. 15 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: variabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: fernambucensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205527

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus undulosus Kostel.
  2. Cereus affinis Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus brandii Salm-Dyck
  4. Cereus cognatus Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus hexangularis Pfeiff.
  6. Cereus laetevirens Salm-Dyck
  7. Cereus laetus Salm-Dyck
  8. Cereus obtusus Haw.
  9. Cereus prismatiformis Pfeiff.
  10. Cereus quadrangularis Haw.
  11. Cereus salm-dyckianus Salm-Dyck
  12. Cereus trigonus Pfeiff.
  13. Cereus variabilis Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus fernambucensis Lemaire [as Cereus variabilis Pfeiff.]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 15, t. 15 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tg96cj83knf757qqhsrg4hglr7
SESSION date in: 2018-01-22
SESSION time in: 01:11:25
SESSION unix time in : 1516579885
SESSION unix time out: 1516580485
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516579885
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.41.91