Thelocactus hexaedrophorus (Lemaire) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus fossulatus Scheidw.]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 13, t. 13 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fossulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hexaedrophorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205525

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus fossulatus Scheidw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thelocactus hexaedrophorus (Lemaire) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus fossulatus Scheidw.]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 13, t. 13 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l6senfsvron75v02m0o1vl7kb2
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 16:04:17
SESSION unix time in : 1540303457
SESSION unix time out: 1540304057
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540303457
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.150.24