Echinocereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm. [as Echinopsis pectinata (Scheidw.) J.H.Fennell]
cited name:
Echinopsis pectinata (Scheidw.) J.H.Fennell

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 10, t. 10 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pectinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pectinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205522


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus dasyacanthus Engelm.
  2. Cereus dasyacanthus J.M.Coult.
  3. Cereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm.
  4. Echinocactus pectinatus Scheidw.
  5. Echinocactus pectiniferus Lemaire
  6. Echinocactus pectiniferus Lemaire
  7. Echinocereus pectinatus Schumann
  8. Echinocereus pectinatus Fric
  9. Echinocereus pectinatus (Engelm.) L.D.Benson
  10. Echinocereus pectinatus (J.M.Coult.) L.D.Benson
  11. Echinocereus pectinatus Werderm.
  12. Echinocereus pectinatus Schumann
  13. Echinopsis pectinata (Scheidw.) J.H.Fennell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm. [as Echinopsis pectinata (Scheidw.) J.H.Fennell]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 10, t. 10 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7pl0b370tavh5c6gfcrug573d7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 03:14:01
SESSION unix time in : 1575857641
SESSION unix time out: 1575858241
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575857641
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179