Pfeiffera ianthothele (Monv.) F.A.C. Weber

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 9, t. 9 (1839)

drawing:
engraving: T. Fischer

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cereiformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ianthothele

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205521

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus ianthothele Monv.
  2. Lepismium erectum (F. Ritter) Supplie
  3. Lepismium ianothele (Monv.) Barthlott
  4. Lepismium ianthothele (Monv.) Barthlott
  5. Pfeiffera cereiformis Salm-Dyck
  6. Pfeiffera erecta F. Ritter
  7. Pfeiffera gracilis F. Ritter
  8. Pfeiffera mataralensis F. Ritter
  9. Pfeiffera mataralensis F. Ritter
  10. Pfeiffera multigona Cárdenas
  11. Rhipsalis cereiformis (Salm-Dyck) C.F. Först.
  12. Rhipsalis ianthothele (Monv.) K. Brandegee

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pfeiffera ianthothele (Monv.) F.A.C. Weber
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 9, t. 9 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aafqcopaftp43pui06as84c993
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 17:13:25
SESSION unix time in : 1544890405
SESSION unix time out: 1544891005
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544890405
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.164.198.240