Echinocactus tetracanthus Lemaire
cited name:
Echinocactus tetracanthus Lemaire

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 6, t. 6 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetracanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetracanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205518


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malacocarpus tetracanthus (Lemaire) Rud.Mey.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus tetracanthus Lemaire
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 6, t. 6 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mlji1lr2mn075oms562v9voac4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 22:25:35
SESSION unix time in : 1576013135
SESSION unix time out: 1576013735
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576013135
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169