Echinocactus turbiniformis Pfeiff.
cited name:
Echinocactus turbiniformis Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 3, t. 3 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: turbiniformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: turbiniformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205515


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus disciformis Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus turbiniformis Pfeiff.
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 3, t. 3 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c3qkbrgtf4o2g6e3toe0f37jv0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 17:23:49
SESSION unix time in : 1576427029
SESSION unix time out: 1576427629
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576427029
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179