Pereskia bleo (Kunth) DC.

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 30, t. 30 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bleo
epithet recognized: bleo

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205512

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus bleo Kunth
  2. Pereskia corrugata Cutak
  3. Pereskia panamensis F.A.C. Weber
  4. Rhodocactus bleo (Kunth) F.M.Knuth
  5. Rhodocactus corrugatus (Cutak) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia bleo (Kunth) DC.
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 30, t. 30 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0247ia9uj434at99302cl8siu2
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 14:58:24
SESSION unix time in : 1547819904
SESSION unix time out: 1547820504
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547819904
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.87.253.202