Brasiliopuntia brasiliensis (Willd.) A.Berger [as Opuntia brasiliensis (Willd.) Haw.]
cited name:
Opuntia brasiliensis (Willd.) Haw.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 29, t. 29 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brasiliensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: brasiliensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205511


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus arboreus Vell.
  2. Cactus brasiliensis Willd.
  3. Cactus heterocladus A.St.-Hil.
  4. Opuntia argentina Griseb.
  5. Opuntia brasiliensis (Willd.) Haw.
  6. Opuntia brasiliensis (Rizzini & A. Mattos) Braun & Esteves
  7. Opuntia neoargentina (Backeb.) G.D. Rowley
  8. Opuntia schulzii A. Cast. & Lelong
  9. Brasiliopuntia argentina (Griseb.) A.Berger
  10. Brasiliopuntia bahiensis (Britton & Rose) A.Berger
  11. Brasiliopuntia brasiliensis (Britton & Rose) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  12. Brasiliopuntia brasiliensis (Rizzini & A.Mattos) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  13. Brasiliopuntia neoargentina Backeb.
  14. Brasiliopuntia schulzii (A.Cast. & Lelong) Backeb.
  15. Brasiliopuntia subacarpa Rizzini & A.Mattos

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Brasiliopuntia brasiliensis (Willd.) A.Berger [as Opuntia brasiliensis (Willd.) Haw.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 29, t. 29 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bi0dfa027ctaem9rp2jv3uhge4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 23:00:54
SESSION unix time in : 1576188054
SESSION unix time out: 1576188654
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576188054
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179