Schlumbergera truncata (Haw.) Moran [as Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 28, t. 28 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: altensteinii
epithet recognized: truncatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205510

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.
  2. Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schlumbergera truncata (Haw.) Moran [as Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 28, t. 28 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: atktoka2uj8qeftec0brvpgaa7
SESSION date in: 2018-07-21
SESSION time in: 02:11:51
SESSION unix time in : 1532131911
SESSION unix time out: 1532132511
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532131911
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.40.41