Opuntia coccinellifera Steudel

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 24, t. 24 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccinelliferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccinelliferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205506

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus subinermis Link ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia coccinellifera Steudel
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 24, t. 24 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 85qm8g6vk3itnj9kp90jhdk851
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 21:26:35
SESSION unix time in : 1540063595
SESSION unix time out: 1540064195
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540063595
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.150.24