Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus undatus Pfeiff.]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 23, t. 23 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: undatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: undatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205505

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus guatemalensis (Eichler) A. Berger
  2. Cereus tricostatus Rol.-Goss.
  3. Cereus trigonus Eichler
  4. Cereus undatus Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus undulatus D.Dietr.
  6. Hylocereus guatemalensis (Eichlam) Britton & Rose
  7. Hylocereus tricostatus (Gosselin) Britton & Rose
  8. Cactus triangularis Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus undatus Pfeiff.]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 23, t. 23 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hqi383tl5u05mbv5hfd3shn603
SESSION date in: 2018-10-19
SESSION time in: 06:52:35
SESSION unix time in : 1539924755
SESSION unix time out: 1539925355
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539924755
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.100.24