Mammillaria uncinata Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
cited name:
Mammillaria uncinata Zucc. ex Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 19, t. 19 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: uncinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: uncinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205501


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria bihamata Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria uncinata Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 19, t. 19 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3gotume8nlnbio52r2p62vo254
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:29:00
SESSION unix time in : 1576186140
SESSION unix time out: 1576186740
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576186140
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179