Opuntia foliosa Salm-Dyck ex DC.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 18, t. 18 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: foliosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foliosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205500

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus humilis Lag.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia foliosa Salm-Dyck ex DC.
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 18, t. 18 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jk7sptm05lfbi3ek2g4jsapef2
SESSION date in: 2019-02-16
SESSION time in: 18:52:07
SESSION unix time in : 1550339527
SESSION unix time out: 1550340127
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550339527
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.60.248