Rhipsalis platycarpa (Zucc.) Pfeiff.

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 17, t. 17, fig. A (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: platycarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: platycarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205499

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum platycarpum Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis platycarpa (Zucc.) Pfeiff.
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 17, t. 17, fig. A (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2fsgq7sfjtuu2n71codeamnvc0
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 22:54:45
SESSION unix time in : 1540241685
SESSION unix time out: 1540242285
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540241685
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.207.223