Hylocereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Ralf Bauer [as Cereus setaceus Salm-Dyck ex DC.]
cited name:
Cereus setaceus Salm-Dyck ex DC.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 16, t. 16 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: setaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205498


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus setaceus Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  2. Mediocactus coccineus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Britton & Rose
  3. Mediocactus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Borg
  4. Selenicereus macdonaldiae (Hook.) Britton & Rose
  5. Selenicereus rizzinii Scheinvar
  6. Selenicereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) A. Berger ex Werderm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Ralf Bauer [as Cereus setaceus Salm-Dyck ex DC.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 16, t. 16 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gokbrmrhcs66i9e76q129dski2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:52:49
SESSION unix time in : 1571424769
SESSION unix time out: 1571425369
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571424769
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109