Thelocactus leucacanthus (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus leucacanthus Zucc. ex Pfeiff.]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 14, t. 14 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: leucacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leucacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205496

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus leucacanthus Zucc. ex Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thelocactus leucacanthus (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus leucacanthus Zucc. ex Pfeiff.]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 14, t. 14 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: od99ck0qj7fiqqa7i1phomju10
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 12:59:18
SESSION unix time in : 1540119558
SESSION unix time out: 1540120158
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540119558
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.212.30