Disocactus flagelliformis (L.) Barthlott [as Cereus flagriformis Zucc. ex Pfeiff.]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 12, t. 12 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: flagriformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: flagelliformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205494

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aporocactus flagelliformis (L.) Lemaire
  2. Aporocactus flagriformis (Zucc. ex H.Pfeiff.) Lemaire
  3. Aporocactus flagriformis (Zucc. ex H.Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose
  4. Aporocactus leptophis (DC.) Britton & Rose
  5. Cactus flagelliformis L.
  6. Cactus serpentinus Lag. & Rodr.
  7. Cactus serpentinus Pers.
  8. Cereus flagelliformis (L.) Miller
  9. Cereus flagelliformis (L.) Haw.
  10. Cereus flagriformis Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
  11. Cereus leptophis DC.
  12. Cereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) DC.
  13. Discocactus flagriformis (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Scheinvar
  14. Nyctocereus castellanosii Scheinvar
  15. Nyctocereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) Britton & Rose
  16. Peniocereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) N.P. Taylor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus flagelliformis (L.) Barthlott [as Cereus flagriformis Zucc. ex Pfeiff.]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 12, t. 12 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2ku60bqk2u2s2s2dk5k6e7v0v2
SESSION date in: 2018-01-24
SESSION time in: 02:41:30
SESSION unix time in : 1516758090
SESSION unix time out: 1516758690
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516758090
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.234.190.237