Stenocactus phyllacanthus (Mart.) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill [as Echinocactus phyllacanthus Mart.]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 9, t. 9 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205491

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus phyllacanthus Mart.
  2. Echinocactus phyllacanthus Foerster

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenocactus phyllacanthus (Mart.) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill [as Echinocactus phyllacanthus Mart.]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 9, t. 9 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uodrii086lpqub7u5kspf1ve12
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 04:23:34
SESSION unix time in : 1540175014
SESSION unix time out: 1540175614
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540175014
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.207.223