Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 6, t. 6, fig. A (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salmianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salmianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205488

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia albiflora Schumann
  2. Opuntia ipatiana Cárdenas
  3. Opuntia spegazzinii F.A.C. Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 6, t. 6, fig. A (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jcol62n49nq8p4dr8ustr9v476
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 16:29:15
SESSION unix time in : 1545060555
SESSION unix time out: 1545061155
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545060555
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.186.112