Epiphyllum hookeri Haw. [as Cereus hookeri (Haw.) Pfeifer]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 5, t. 5 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hookeri
epithet recognized: hookeri

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205487

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus hookeri (Haw.) Pfeifer
  2. Cereus marginatus Salm-Dyck
  3. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (Haw.) Kimnach
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (Haw.) U.Guzmán
  5. Epiphyllum ruestii (Weing.) F.M.Knuth
  6. Epiphyllum stenopetalum (C.F.Först.) Britton & Rose
  7. Epiphyllum strictum (Lemaire) Britton & Rose
  8. Epiphyllum strictum (Weing.) Borg
  9. Phyllocactus hookeri Salm-Dyck
  10. Phyllocactus stenopetalus C.F. Först.
  11. Phyllocactus strictus Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum hookeri Haw. [as Cereus hookeri (Haw.) Pfeifer]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 5, t. 5 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cd5i4s3h3mn4l2mb083nur5n85
SESSION date in: 2018-10-19
SESSION time in: 06:51:19
SESSION unix time in : 1539924679
SESSION unix time out: 1539925279
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539924679
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.100.24