Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 4, t. 4 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiplex
epithet recognized: oxygonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205486

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus oxygonus (Link) Otto
  2. Echinocactus multiplex Pfeiff.
  3. Echinocactus octogonus G. Don
  4. Echinocactus oxygonus Link
  5. Echinocactus sulcatus Pfeiff.
  6. Echinopsis brasiliensis Fric ex Pazout
  7. Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto
  8. Echinopsis multiplex (Pfeiff) Gürke
  9. Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc.
  10. Echinopsis oxygona F.Ritter
  11. Echinopsis paraguayensis Mundt ex F.Ritter
  12. Echinopsis paraguayensis Mundt
  13. Echinopsis schwantesii Fric

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 4, t. 4 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lmd6spnpdq3k3ekd3khi3nsss7
SESSION date in: 2018-10-24
SESSION time in: 00:45:53
SESSION unix time in : 1540334753
SESSION unix time out: 1540335353
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540334753
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.15.20