Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus centeterius Lehm. ex Pfeiff.]
cited name:
Echinocactus centeterius Lehm. ex Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 2, t. 2 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: centeterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mostii

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205484


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus kurtzianus Gürke
  2. Echinocactus mostii Gürke
  3. Gymnocalycium kurtzianum (Gürke) Britton & Rose
  4. Gymnocalycium mostii (A.Cast. & H.V.Lelong) H.Till & Amerh.
  5. Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Backeb.
  6. Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) H.Till & Amerh.
  7. Gymnocalycium mostii H.Till & Amerh.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus centeterius Lehm. ex Pfeiff.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 2, t. 2 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6ivrjnl2o6684deg9m2dmus8d5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 16:23:02
SESSION unix time in : 1571149382
SESSION unix time out: 1571149982
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571149382
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196