Parodia sellowii (Link & Otto) D.R. Hunt [as Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 1, t. 1 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sellowii
epithet recognized: sellowii

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205483

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus sellowianus Pfeiff.
  2. Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Parodia sellowii (Link & Otto) D.R. Hunt [as Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 1, t. 1 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qa5ntlu8jakdtpds8rs5huuk00
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 22:18:38
SESSION unix time in : 1540066718
SESSION unix time out: 1540067318
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540066718
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.150.24