Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. var. foliosus [as Cactus triangularis L. var. foliosus]

Jacquin, N.J. von, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 74, t. 260, fig. 38 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]

drawing: N.J. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: triangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: trigonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205394

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus napoleonis Loudon
  2. Cactus triangularis L.
  3. Cactus triqueter Willd.
  4. Cereus compressus Miller
  5. Cereus napoleonis Graham
  6. Cereus plumieri Rol.-Goss.
  7. Cereus pomifer Weing.
  8. Cereus triangularis Haw.
  9. Cereus trigonus Haw.
  10. Cereus undatus Haw.
  11. Cereus venditus Paulsen
  12. Hylocereus antiguensis Britton & Rose
  13. Hylocereus napoleonis (Graham) Britton & Rose
  14. Hylocereus plumieri (Gosselin) Lourteig
  15. Hylocereus triangularis (L.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. var. foliosus [as Cactus triangularis L. var. foliosus]
Jacquin, N.J. von, Selectarum stirpium Americanarum historia (2nd -luxury- ed.) [New York Botanical Garden], p. 74, t. 260, fig. 38 (1780-1781) [N.J. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dal8mdhm2t0b6s5n20g2pmtmr4
SESSION date in: 2018-07-22
SESSION time in: 10:59:58
SESSION unix time in : 1532249998
SESSION unix time out: 1532250598
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532249998
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.3.15