Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana var. roseo punctillata [as Bertolonia guttata Hook. var. roseo punctillata]
cited name:
Bertolonia guttata Hook.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 20: p. 257, t. 14 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guttatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guttatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204707


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bertolonia guttata Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana var. roseo punctillata [as Bertolonia guttata Hook. var. roseo punctillata]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 20: p. 257, t. 14 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: po5ep2b3e06r0d0970sndhajf6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 03:35:35
SESSION unix time in : 1576377335
SESSION unix time out: 1576377935
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576377335
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36