Maranta lietzei (E.Morren) C.H.Nelson, Sutherl. & Fern.Casas [as Calathea lietzei E.Morren]
cited name:
Calathea lietzei E.Morren

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 25: t. 15-17, fig. 8 (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phrynieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lietzei
epithet recognized: lietzei

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204634


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea lietzei E.Morren

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Maranta lietzei (E.Morren) C.H.Nelson, Sutherl. & Fern.Casas [as Calathea lietzei E.Morren]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 25: t. 15-17, fig. 8 (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rd88k0gu4m87obi34hmuftg8o5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 23:06:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571346392
SESSION unix time out: 1571346992
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571346392
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87