Calathea bella (W.Bull) Regel [as Maranta kegeljanii E.Morren]
cited name:
Maranta kegeljanii E.Morren

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 25: t. 15-17, fig. 5 (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: kegeljanii
epithet recognized: bellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204631


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea cardiophylla Schumann
  2. Calathea musaica (W.Bull.) L.H.Bailey
  3. Maranta bella W.Bull
  4. Maranta kegeljanii E.Morren
  5. Maranta musaica W.Bull.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea bella (W.Bull) Regel [as Maranta kegeljanii E.Morren]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 25: t. 15-17, fig. 5 (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nk0is81k76v2c6u18v2qvo5so2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 19:25:15
SESSION unix time in : 1571505915
SESSION unix time out: 1571506515
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571505915
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250