Echeveria gibbiflora DC. var. metallica
cited name:
Echeveria gibbiflora DC.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 24: t. 7 (1874)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gibbiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gibbiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204314


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon gibbiflora (Lemaire) Baker
  2. Echeveria gibbiflora (Lemaire) E.Morren
  3. Echeveria grandis E.Morren
  4. Echeveria metallica Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echeveria gibbiflora DC. var. metallica
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 24: t. 7 (1874)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1b7k5d8jj5i97b3spa06t65gu2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 16:55:51
SESSION unix time in : 1574092551
SESSION unix time out: 1574093151
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574092551
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146