Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss.
cited name:
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 21: p. 102, t. 8 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204235


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss.
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 21: p. 102, t. 8 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ihrtp41emgml6dasq31bb1ktm6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 19:12:46
SESSION unix time in : 1575569566
SESSION unix time out: 1575570166
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575569566
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219