Lonicera japonica Thunb. var. reticulata [as Lonicera brachypoda Hort. Bogor. ex Siebold var. reticulata]
cited name:
Lonicera brachypoda Hort. Bogor. ex Siebold

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 21: t. 5 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caprifoliaceae
subfamily: Caprifolioideae
tribe: Lonicereae
subtribe:

epithet cited: brachypodus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: japonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=204232


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caprifolium chinense S. Watson ex Loudon
  2. Caprifolium japonicum (Thunb.) Dum.Cours.
  3. Caprifolium roseum Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lonicera japonica Thunb. var. reticulata [as Lonicera brachypoda Hort. Bogor. ex Siebold var. reticulata]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 21: t. 5 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3hsr74t9bvf9f36niu4085e445
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 15:18:34
SESSION unix time in : 1571318314
SESSION unix time out: 1571318914
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571318314
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25