Peperomia argyreia (Hook.f.) E.Morren var. foliis variegatis
cited name:
Peperomia argyreia (Hook.f.) E.Morren

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 19: p. 86, t. 8 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Piperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: argyreius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: argyreius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203621


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Peperomia argyraea Hott.
  2. Peperomia arifolia Hook.f.
  3. Peperomia sandersii C.DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Peperomia argyreia (Hook.f.) E.Morren var. foliis variegatis
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 19: p. 86, t. 8 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 11kho9fjdtpckcj85c5ggoihn7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 09:16:03
SESSION unix time in : 1576224963
SESSION unix time out: 1576225563
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576224963
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211