Begonia xanthina Hook.
cited name:
Begonia xanthina Hook.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 18: p. 310, t. 19 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: xanthinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: xanthinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203607


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia lazulii Linden
  2. Begonia marmorata Van Houtte ex Planchon
  3. Begonia poecila K. Koch
  4. Begonia xanthina Hook.
  5. Begonia xanthina Hook.
  6. Platycentrum xanthinum (Hook.) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia xanthina Hook.
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 18: p. 310, t. 19 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o55bpni2r01i683s74er1uooo5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 07:21:32
SESSION unix time in : 1574230892
SESSION unix time out: 1574231492
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574230892
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140