Begonia xanthina Hook.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 18: p. 310, t. 19 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: xanthinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: xanthinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203607

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia lazulii Linden
  2. Begonia marmorata Van Houtte ex Planchon
  3. Begonia poecila K. Koch
  4. Begonia xanthina Hook.
  5. Begonia xanthina Hook.
  6. Platycentrum xanthinum (Hook.) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia xanthina Hook.
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 18: p. 310, t. 19 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534922743
current unix time :1534922743
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: