Poa trivialis L. var. foliis variegatis

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 18: p. 286, t. 18 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Poeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: trivialis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: trivialis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203606

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aira semineutra Waldst. & Kil.
  2. Phalaris semineutra (Waldst. & Kit) Roemer & Schultes
  3. Poa angustifolia Ucria
  4. Poa ariguensis Steudel
  5. Poa attica Boiss. & Heldr.
  6. Poa callida Rydb.
  7. Poa dubia Leers
  8. Poa kitaibelii Schultes
  9. Poa modesta Phil.
  10. Poa palustris Wohll.
  11. Poa panicea Willd. ex Sprengel
  12. Poa peronini Boiss.
  13. Poa perouinii Boiss.
  14. Poa pichinchensis Hackel
  15. Poa pollinensis N.Terracc.
  16. Poa pratensis (Boiss. & Heldr.) Rech.f.
  17. Poa pratensis (Boiss. & Heldr.) Rech.f.
  18. Poa pseudohybrida Schur
  19. Poa scabra Ehrh.
  20. Poa semineutra (Waldst. & Kit.) Trin.
  21. Poa setacea Huds.
  22. Poa stolonifera Muhl.
  23. Poa sylvicola Guss.
  24. Poa trachyphylla Hackel
  25. Poa trachyphylla Hackel ex Sodiro
  26. Poa tristriata Steven
  27. Poa trivialis Scribn. ex Beal
  28. Poa trivialis Döll
  29. Poa trivialis (Schur) Ghi?a & Beldie
  30. Poa trivialis Schur
  31. Poa trivialis Schur
  32. Poa trivialis Rchb.
  33. Poa trivialis Maire
  34. Poa trivialis Stebler & Volkart
  35. Poa trivialis Parn.
  36. Poa trivialis (Schur) Ghi?a & Beldie
  37. Poa trivialis Schur
  38. Poa trivialis (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Portal
  39. Poa trivialis (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Griseb.
  40. Poa trivialis Druce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Poa trivialis L. var. foliis variegatis
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 18: p. 286, t. 18 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534611441
current unix time :1534611441
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: