Begonia veitchii Hook.f. [as Begonia rosiflora Hook.f.]

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 18: p. 66, t. 7 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rosiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: veitchii

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203594

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia rosiflora Hook.f.
  2. Begonia veitchii (Hook.f.) Voss

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia veitchii Hook.f. [as Begonia rosiflora Hook.f.]
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 18: p. 66, t. 7 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1gk7h5glmdme0qcce6ih1c16i5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 14:07:55
SESSION unix time in : 1558786075
SESSION unix time out: 1558786675
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558786075
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87