Begonia boliviensis A. DC.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 18: p. 65, t. 5 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: boliviensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: boliviensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203592

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia argentinensis Speg.
  2. Begonia boliviensis Irmsch.
  3. Begonia boliviensis L.B.Sm. & Schub.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia boliviensis A. DC.
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 18: p. 65, t. 5 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h34gufds3611gomn0dmcj48ki7
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:13:16
SESSION unix time in : 1558653196
SESSION unix time out: 1558653796
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653196
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215