Kerria japonica (L.)DC. var. foliis variegatis
cited name:
Kerria japonica (L.)DC.

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 17: p. 97, t. 5 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Kerrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: japonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: japonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203568


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Corchorus japonicus (L.) Thunb.
  2. Kerria japonica L.C. Wang & X.G. Sun
  3. Rubus japonicus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kerria japonica (L.)DC. var. foliis variegatis
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 17: p. 97, t. 5 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7tafoilf9d8bqggn0pvkiqdc97
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 05:43:34
SESSION unix time in : 1574138614
SESSION unix time out: 1574139214
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574138614
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168