Kerria japonica (L.)DC. var. foliis variegatis

La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 17: p. 97, t. 5 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Kerrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: japonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: japonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=203568

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Corchorus japonicus (L.) Thunb.
  2. Kerria japonica L.C. Wang & X.G. Sun
  3. Rubus japonicus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kerria japonica (L.)DC. var. foliis variegatis
La Belgique horticole, journal des jardins et des vergers, vol. 17: p. 97, t. 5 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1539595329
current unix time :1539595329
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: